KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 156. Les amateurs d'estampes.

Georges Lepape

Les amateurs d'estampes

Auction Closed

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

Estimate

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Description

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Les amateurs d'estampes

stamped (lower right)

gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper

23,7 x 17,4 cm; 9⅜ x 6⅞ in.

Executed circa 1912.

_____________________________________________________________

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Les amateurs d'estampes

porte le cachet (en bas à droite)

gouache, aquarelle et crayon sur papier

Exécuté vers 1912.

23,7 x 17,4 cm; 9⅜ x 6⅞ in.

Galerie Bartsch & Chariau, Munich (2014)